Faculty Governance Representatives
2023-2024 College Faculty Governance Representatives
- Five Tenured/Tenure-track Faculty
- Two Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
- Staggered Terms
- Limited to Two Consecutive Terms (four years)
2023-2024 Representatives
- Tiffany Brown (FCS)
- Kellie Walters (KIN)
- Sarah Taylor (FCS) (Chair)
- Jennifer Bagwell (PT)
- Kurt Escobar (KIN)
- Judy Jou (HSC) [Alternate]
- Five Tenured Faculty
- Two Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
- Staggered Terms
- Limited to Two Consecutive Terms (four years)
- One Representative Per Department/School
2023-2024 Representatives
- Maria Carpiac (FCS) (Chair)
- Adam Butz (PPA)
- Lei Sun (SLP)
- Brenda Vogel (CCJEM)
- Sharon Teng (PT)
- Sara Nourazari (HCA) [Alternate]
- Christine Costa (NUR) [Alternate]
- Six Elected Tenure/Tenure-track Faculty
- Dean Appoints a Representative (One Year Term)
- Two Year Term (Alternates are One Year Term)
- Staggered Terms
- One Representative Per Department/School
2023-2024 Representatives
- Jackie Dawson (PT)
- Christine Scott Hayward (CCJEM)
- Salim Alani (SLP)
- Niloofar Bavarian (HSC)
- Michelle Barrack (FCS) (Chair)
- Matthew Jaurequi (KIN)
- Laurel Richmond (RLS)
- Joanna Barreras (SW)
- Sara Nourazari (HCA)
- Lucy Van Otterloo (NUR) [Alternate]
- Melawhy Garcia (HSC) [Alternate]
- Four Tenured/Tenure-track Faculty
- One Student selected by ASI
- Two Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
- Staggered Terms
- Limited to Two Consecutive Terms (four years)
- Cannot serve on any other grade appeals committee
- Department/School Chairs/Directors
2023-2024 Representatives
- Tiffany Brown (FCS)
- Youngok Jung (FCS)
- Jill Kardously (NRSG) (Chair)
- Belinda Daughrity (SLP)
- John Wang (CCJEM) [Alternate]
- Jung Mee Mun (FCS) [Alternate]
- TBD (ASI Student Rep)
- At least five Full Tenured Professors
- Up to three Full Tenured Associate Professors
- Two Year Staggered Terms
- Limited to Two Consecutive Terms (four years)
- Cannot serve on any other RTP committee
- One Representative Per Department
2023-2024 Representatives
- Tiffany Brown (FCS)
- Connie Ireland (CCJEM)
- Henry O'Lawrence (HCA)
- AJ Jadalla (NRSG) (Chair)
- Ryan Fischer (CCJEM)
- Kholoud Khalil (NRSG)
- Nathan Gerard (HCA)
- Mimi Nakajima (KIN)
- Two Tenured Associate or Full Professors
- Two Assistant Professors
- Two Year Terms
- Limited to Two Consecutive Terms (four years)
- One Representative Per Department
2023-2024 Representatives
- Virginia Gray (FCS)
- Pamela Xandre (NRSG)
- Belinda Daughtry (SLP) (Chair)
- Judy Jou (HSC)
- Jana Fogaca (KIN) [Alternate]
- Sara Nourazari (HCA) [Alternate]
Each department/school selects its representative
- Tenured/tenure-track faculty with two or more years teaching experience at 澳门六开彩开奖结果资料查询
- One Representative Per Department/School
- Meets 1st Fridays from 11-12:30 p.m.
2023-2024 Department Representatives
- Becky Nash (CCJEM)
- Michelle Barrack (FCS)
- Nathan Gerard (HCA)
- Laura D鈥橝nna (HSC)
- Michelle Alencar (KIN)
- Lucy VanOtterloo (NRSG) (F23)
- Anita Fitzgerald (NRSG) (S24)
- David Powell (PPA) (Vice Chair)
- Vennila Krishnan (PT) (Chair)
- ChungSup Lee (REC)
- Christine Kleinpeter (SW)
- Alaine Ocampo (SLP)
- (Student Council Rep)
Each department/school selects its representative
- Tenured/Tenure-track Faculty from each Dept/School/Program
- Meets 2nd Fridays from 10-12 p.m.
2023-2024 Representatives
- Brenda Vogel (CCJEM)
- Young Ha (FCS)
- Linda Martinez (HCA)
- Vikki Bisorca (HSC)
- Kurt Escobar (KIN)
- Matthew Turner (MS)
- Anita Fitzgerald (NRSG)
- Katie Dudley (REC)
- Alex Washington (SW)
- Margaret Vento-Wilson (SLP) (Chair)
2023-2024 Representatives
- Sam Vickovic (CCJEM)
- Peter Kreysa (EMER)
- Virginia Gray (FCS)
- Maria Carpiac (GERN)
- Sara Nourazari (HCA)
- Toni Espinoza-Ferrel (HSC)
- Mimi Nakajima (KIN)
- Cleddhy Arellano (NRSG)
- Tina Zhao (PPA)
- Jeff Rodrigues (PT)
- Laurel Richmond (REC)
- Marissa Hansen (SW) (Chair)
- Lei Sun (SLP)
- Seven Tenured/Tenure-track Faculty
- Meets every other Thursday from 2-4 p.m.
- Three Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
- Maximum of two representatives per department (Including alternates)
2023-2024 Representatives
- Peter Kreysa (FCS)
- Ryan Fisher (CCJEM)
- Melissa Dyo (NURS)
- Tina Zhao (PPA)
- Henry O鈥橪awrence (HCA)
- Pei-Fang Hung (SLP)
- Nancy Meyer-Adams (SW)
- Nathan Gerard (HCA) [Alternate]
- Debra Rannalli (NUR) [Alternate]
- VACANT [Alternate]
- VACANT [Alternate]
2023-2024 Representatives
- Ayla Donlin (LifeFit)
- Patti LaPlace (OLLI)
- Michelle Taylor (FCS) (Chair)
- Robert Schug (CCJEM)
- Jamie Binnall (CCJEM)
- Shirley Feldmann-Jensen (CCJEM)
- Leilani Madrigal (KIN)
- Amanda Young (KIN)
- Suzie Weng (SW)
- Edward Garcia (SLP)
- Edward Martin (PPA)
- Heewon Yang (RLS)
- Stephanie Malaspina (PT)
- Jill Ross (NRSG)
- Rebecca Perley (HCA)
- Lisa Sparks (HSC)
2023-2024 University Faculty Governance Representatives
- One CHHS Lecturer
- Meets every other Thursday from 2-4 p.m.
- One Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
2023-2024 Representatives
- Nicole Smith (FCS)
- James Lott (HCA) [Alternate]
- Two Tenured/Tenure-track Faculty
- Meets on 2nd and 4th Wednesdays from 2-4 p.m.
- Three Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
2023-2024 Representatives
- Henry O鈥橪awrence (HCA)
- VACANT
- VACANT [Alternate]
- One Tenured Full Professor
- Meets on 1st and 3rd Fridays from 12:30-2:30 p.m.
- Three Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
2023-2024 Representatives
- Erlyana Erlyana (HCA)
- VACANT [Alternate]
- Two Tenured Associate or Full Professors
- Meets Fridays twice per semester from 10-12 p.m.
- Two Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
- Minimum of two-year break in service before serve again
2023-2024 Representatives
- Selena Nguyen-Rodriguez (HSC)
- Sharon Teng (PT)
- Yang Lu (HCA) [Alternate]
- Two Tenured/Tenure-track Faculty
- Meets on 1st and 3rd Tuesdays from 1-3 p.m.
- Three Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
2023-2024 Representatives
- Sara Nourazari (HCA)
- Sam Vickovic (CCJEM)
- Christine Costa (NUR) [Alternate]
- One Tenured/Tenure-track Faculty
- Meets (unknown)
- Must have experience as a graduate advisor or coordinator
- Two Year Staggered Terms (No Alternate)
2023-2024 Representative
Virginia Gray (FCS)
- Two Tenured/Tenure-track Faculty
- Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesdays from 2-3:30 p.m.
- Three Year Term (Alternate is One Year Term)
2023-2024 Representatives
- Erlyana Erlyana (HCA)
- Janaki Santhiveeran (SW)
- VACANT (Alternate)
- Group TBD